Scotland

Graduates:  2003 – 2017

Edinburgh and the Borders

Sharon Iacono
T: 07720 251 215
E: shango72@sky.co.uk
W:  www.sonoyoga.co.uk
Classes: Yoga Flow, beginners’ Yoga, Ashtanga, Yin Yang Yoga for Sports, Yin Yoga, Hatha
Area: Edinburgh

Amanda Farnese Heath
T: 07809 895 469
E: themadmarchhare@icloud.com
W: www.themadmarchhare.com
Classes:  Ashtanga Vinyasa Flow
Area: North Berwick, East Lothian

Mark Smith
T: 07885 422815
E: mark1122334455@gmail.com
Classes: Ashtanga yoga from beginners to full intermediate. Asana workshops, meditation and gentle yoga for recovery
Area: Edinburgh

Elizabeth Williams
T: 0131 629 1905/07864 103 321
E: williamsetat@hotmail.com
Classes: Gentle chair yoga for elderly;  Yoga for children
Area: Edinburgh

Kristina Andrews
T: 07749 259 209
E: kkmandrews@aol.com
Classes: Hatha Yoga
Area:  Edinburgh and Moray

 (see below for more CYS qualified teachers in your area, names only)

Amy Olley

Urszula Musiol

Sally Rogan

Jo Wood

Lucy Zong

Agnes Pachacz

Marion Laverty-Glover

Dana Strand

Amanda Farnese Heath

Marie Kerguelen

Michaela Holmes

Timea Porubszky

Alexa Millar

Laura Bonini

Caroline Spence

Mags McGeever

Jenny Lovatt

Mary Ramage

Roz Bainton

Jane Harrington

Ann Davidson

Suzanne Smith

Keira Hodge

Anna Grupka

Joanne Ewen

Gill Macauley

Evi Theodoratou

Sue Barclay

Julie McGuire

Clare Fulton

Devon Taylor

Roxana Vilk

Emma Taylor

Caroline Spence

Jenny Lovatt

Mary Ramage

Roz Bainton

Jane Harrington

Mags McGeever

Ann Davidson

Suzanne Smith

Keira Hodge

Anna Grupka

Sarah McCaffer

Naomi Newall Watson

Lorraine Close

Jack Irvine

Eleanor Spring

Geraldine Debard

Perth and Perthshire, Angus and Fife

June Mitchell
T:  01350 728337
E:  june.cysyoga@gmail.com
W:  www.perthyogastudio.com
Classes:  Perth and Birnam/Dunkeld
Area:  Perth and Birnam/Dunkeld

Sarah Jauncey
T:  07870 647 280
E:  sarah@jauncey.co.uk
Classes:  General Hatha Yoga for all levels
Area:  Perthshire, Birnam and Dunkeld

Elaine Sommerville
T:  07803 608 789
E:  misselaineous@blueyonder.co.uk / info@hillisticyoga.com
W: www.Hillisticyoga.com
Classes:  Ashtanga, Hatha and Vinyasa Flow
Area: Dundee

Ann Binnie
T: 01738 442133 Mob: 07856 859 491
E: ann.binnie@yahoo.co.uk
Classes: Hatha yoga for all levels
Area: Perth, Errol, St. Madoes

Pamela Hutton
T: 01382 643692
E: rockhaven131@yahoo.co.uk
Classes: General Yoga suitable for all abilities
Area: Mayfield Sports Centre, Arbroath Road, Dundee/Mondays 6.30 – 7.45pm

Clara Lynde
T: 01738 621654
E: claralynde15@gmail.com
Classes: Hatha yoga for all levels
Area: Perth and Perthshire

Irene Layland
T: 01738 639206
E: irenelayland@yahoo.co.uk
Classes: Private tuition in Hatha yoga for wellbeing and relaxation – at reasonable cost.
Area: Perth

Fiona Campbell
T: 01250 883372
E: ficampbell2@yahoo.co.uk
W: www.fionacampbellyoga.co.uk
Classes: Ashtanga Vinyasa, Hatha
W: www.perthyogastudio.com
Area: Perthshire

Rachel Mitchell
T: 01738 827278
E: rachelverityfraser@hotmail.com
W: www.yogaperth.co.uk
Classes: Ashtanga Yoga and Beginners general hatha yoga
Area: Perth and Luncarty

Fi Munro
T: 07496 784 135
E: f.k.munro@hotmail.com
W: fkmunro.com
Classes: Adult Ashtanga, Children 3 – 5 yrs/Children 5-8yrs/Children 8yrs+
Area: Perth and Kinross

Sarah Brassey
T: 07841 104 830
E: sarah@warmheartsyoga.co.uk
W: www.warmheartsyogababies.co.uk
Classes: Postnatal, Parent and baby, Family, Beginners’ Ashtanga, Ashtanga
Area: St. Andrews and surrounding area

Dee Cameron
T: 07840 698 705
E: bendochyhalls@hotmail.co.uk
Classes:  Ashtanga, Hatha – all levels
Area: Perthshire

 (see below for more CYS qualified teachers in your area, names only)

Andrew Holder

Kelly Cruickshanks

Janey Andrews

Anna Krupinska

Elaine Sumner

Nicola Gilray

Alexandra Turner

Polina Kharchenko

Julia Vaczo

Beth Beazley

Margaret Cowley

Erica Kotze

Jessica Thomson

Nicky Ralph

Morag Patterson

Emma Burtles

Anne Casey

Ilse Lombard

Fi Lumsden

Iona Walker

Julia Vaczo

Annalisa Manca

Beth Beazley

Marc Hamilton

Glasgow plus Central andWest of Scotland

Jane Paterson
T: 07766 641 867
E: patersonjane@yahoo.co.uk
Classes: Gentle yoga to all ages and abilities
Area: Glasgow

Jennifer Fegan
T: O7870 662920
E: jennfegan@hotmail.co.uk
Classes: Beginners hatha yoga, Improvers Hatha Yoga, Childrens class, Yoga for children and adults with compex disabilities (South Lanarkshire Council)
Area: South Lanarkshire and Glasgow

Joyce Roger
T: 07762 874 240
E: Joyce.r@ntlworld.com
Classes: Various styles, all levels
Area: Glasgow/East Dunbartonshire

Judi Farrell, Merchant City Yoga
T: 07880 631599
E: info@merchantcityyoga.com
W: www.merchantcityyoga.com
Classes: Ashtanga yoga/Hatha yoga
Area: Glasgow City Centre

Anthea Simpson, Yoga Healing Glasgow
T: 07809 699568
E: anthea@yogahealingglasgow.com
W: www.yogahealingglasgow.com
Classes: Classical Hatha and Dynamic Hatha yoga; 1-2-1 Yoga Therapy
Area: West End of Glasgow

Joanne Lockhart, Yoga Jo’s, Milngavie
T: 07768 932481
E: jolockhart.yoga@gmail.com
W: www.yogajos.co.uk
Classes: All levels – ashtanga, seasonal flow, vinyasa flow, hatha yoga, yin yang yoga, kids yoga, pre and post natal yoga
Area: East Dunbartonshire, Glasgow

John Collins
T: 07799 337062
E: 1971jdc@gmail.com
Classes: Power yoga, dynamic yoga flow, vinyasa flow, seasonal yoga, 1-2-1 for fitness and weight loss. Experienced in 1-2-1 yoga therapy for muscular dystrophy and leukaemia sufferers
Area: Glasgow and London

Lynsey Calder
T: 01355 221015 Mob: 07742 876202
E: lynzcalder@aol.com
W: complementaryhealth.webs.com
Classes: Seasonal flow and general Hatha yoga
Area: East Kilbride

Flora MacKenzie
T: 0141 887 3381  Mob: 0790 853430
E:  fmackenzie_uk@yahoo.co.uk
Classes:  Hatha Yoga; Yoga for Additional Support Needs; Yoga for Children
Area:  Renfrewshine and Inverclyde

Maureen Fields
T: 07798 915 873
Classes: Southside Glasgow

(see below for more CYS qualified teachers in your area, names only)

  • Nikki Wasik
  • Gillian Kennedy
  • Susan Brownlie
  • Lynne Fellingham
  • Scott Rennie
  • Jon Slater
  • Jenni Collins
  • Fiona Stewart
  • Maureen Fields
  • Ayeshah Khan
  • Laura Miller
  • Colin Shreenan
  • Karen Adamson
  • Rhona Macalister
  • Veronica Leer
  • Sinead Noble
  • Brian Percy
  • Alan Dickson
  • Jaki Reid
  • Dee-Anne McDonald
  • Camille Archer
  • Karen Campbell
  • Gayle Henderson
  • Nicola Park
  • Lynn McGinness
  • Caroline Carey
  • Isla McCuaig
  • Julie Paterson
  • Natalie Valenti
  • Donald Hargrove
  • Carla Hillman Webster
  • Alanna Hendrie
  • Cheryl Macdonald, Yogabellies
  • Patricia O’Connell
  • Karen Cohen
  • Frieda Dreyer
  • Claire Davidson
  • Paul Mclory
  • Ali Boyd
  • Kristin Howatson
  • Karen Clark
  • Alison Tuck
  • Lesley Dow
  • Janice Condron
  • Lynne Jones
  • Kay Henderson
  • Karen Croan
  • Margaret Glover
  • Carolyne McDougall
  • Sigrunn Osmundsen
  • Greig Sandilands
  • Tracey Grant
  • John McKellar
  • Glen McGhee
  • Jane Reid
  • Flora Lindsay
  • Kenny Robinson
  • Sue Biazotti
  • Shinead Grybben
  • Siobhan Hencher
  • Martin Gallagher
  • Jenny Duncan
  • Emma Frame
  • Philippa Deans
  • Sinead Lyons
  • Debbie Ritchie
  • Helen McGinn
  • Angie Cusack
  • Maureen Thorpe
  • Lynda Robertson
  • Susan Brownlie
  • Gillian Kennedy
  • Lynne Fellingham
  • Rachel Edwards

Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire, Inverness and Highland

Bettine Sinclair
T: 07827 337 293
E:  bettines@yahoo.com
Classes:  Hatha Yoga – beginners’ classes, Relaxation/Yin
Area:  Thurso, Caithness

Maggie McGarity
T: 07979 752 819
E: maggiemcgarity@gmail.com
Classes: Hatha yoga – general level
Area: South Aberdeenshire, Stonehaven/Inverbervie

Linda Chedburn
T: 0790 529 8276
E: linda@chedburn.plus.com
Classes: Hatha yoga – multi-level classes suitable for all
Area: Aberdeen City and Aberdeenshire South

Fanny Fontaine
T: 07497 712 908
E: yogabliss.yoga@gmail.com
Classes: Ashtanga Led Primary Series, Power yoga, Vinyasa flow
Area:  Aberdeen

Claire Douglas
T: 07889 763 813
E: wellbeingwithclaire@gmail.com
W: Facebook page – www.facebook.com/yogiclaire108
Classes: Yoga Flow suitable for all levels
Area: Aberdeen

(see below for more CYS qualified teachers in your area, names only)

  • Veronica Scott
  • Gillian Kerr
  • Simone Barnett
  • Diane Skakle
  • Lisa Nicol
  • Stephanie Forrest
  • Velvet Statoln Mathers
  • Elisabeth Barron
  • Leasha Thomas
  • Iona Walker
  • Julie Paterson
  • Jodi Bond
  • Sacha Waldin
  • Veronica Cordiner
  • Mo Still
  • Holly Edmonds
  • Joanna Jeffries
  • Imogen Mayeux
  • Cathy Ogg
  • Sarah Morton
  • Louise Macdonald
  • Aiden Mulkerin
  • Susie Crane
  • Lisa Nicol
  • Leasha Thomas
  • Elisabeth Barron
  • Velvet Staton Mathers
  • Stephanie Forrest
  • Julie Paterson
  • Denise Cringean
  • Gillian Taylor
  • Angie Barclay